Skip to page body Home What's New Residents Visitors Businesses City Hall How Do I... About Tempe Get Involved!

2014 Girls Spring Classic
Middle School Basketball Tournament

Date: March 6th, 7th & 8th

JV Grade Photos

Championship Team
Payne Jr. High

 
2nd Place Team
Ingleside Middle School

3rd Place Team
Mesquite Jr. High

4th Place Team
Aprende Middle School

 Varsity Grade Photos

Championship Team
Ingleside Middle School 

2nd Place Teams

 

Willis Jr. High

3rd Place Teams

 

Gilbert Classical Academy

4th Place Teams

 

Kenilworth Jr. High 

 

 

 General Information:

*Tournament Booklet

 *Tournament Rules

 

 

 

 

 

*JV Standings:

 

 Pool 1
 Pool 2
Pool 3
   Pool 4 

 

*Varsity Standings:
Pool 1
Pool 2
Pool 3
Pool 4

 
Junior Varsity

Semi Finals

Ingleside
vs.

 

Mesquite

 

Aprende
vs.
Payne

Third Place:

Mesquite
vs
Aprende
Winner: Mesquite

 

Finals

Ingleside
vs.
Payne

Winner: Payne

Congratulations Payne!

 

 

 

Varsity 
Semi Finals
Ingleside
vs.
Gilbert Classical
Willis
vs.
Kenilworth
Third Place:
Kenilworth
vs.
Gilbert Classical
Winner: Gilbert Classical
Finals
Ingleside
vs
Willis
Winner: Ingleside
Congratulations Ingleside!
 
 
 

POOL 1 INFO

LOCATION:
ESCALANTE COMMUNITY CENTER
2150 E. ORANGE ST. TEMPE, AZ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

POOL 1 STAFF:

 Cassi Perez 
Kwyn Boggs
Julia Garcia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POOL 2 INFO

LOCATION:
TEMPE HIGH SCHOOL MAIN GYM
1730 E. MILL AVE. TEMPE, AZ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

POOL 2 STAFF:

Daryl McIver
Kristina Johnson
Gabe Wilson
Andrew Henry 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

POOL 3 INFO

LOCATION:
TEMPE HIGH SCHOOL ANNEX GYM
1730 E. MILL AVE. TEMPE, AZ
 

 

POOL 3 STAFF:

Ron Gibson
Tim Lambey
Nikki Villescaz

 POOL 4 INFO

LOCATION:
MARCOS DE NIZA HIGH SCHOOL
6000 S. LAKESHORE DR. TEMPE, AZ

 

                 POOL 4 STAFF:

Angie Garibay
Jacorey Huckaby
Brandon Garland 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last updated: 3/14/2014 4:38:15 PM